Dow Jones30,996.98-0.57%-179.03
USD - HKD7.7521-0.01%-0.0005
Shanghai3,606.75-0.40%-14.51
USD - CNY6.4820+0.31%0.0200
Hang Seng29,447.85-1.60%-479.91
AUD - USD0.7715-0.63%-0.0049
Nikkei 22528,631.45-0.44%-125.41
USD - JPY103.7800+0.27%0.2800
FTSE 1006,695.07-0.30%-20.35
GBP - USD1.3686-0.34%-0.0047
CAC 405,559.57-0.56%-31.22
EUR - USD1.2171+0.06%0.0007
GOLD 100 OZ1,859.90-9.40-0.50%
SILVER25.56-0.30-1.15%
COPPER362.60-2.15-0.59%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)52.27-0.86-1.62%
NATURAL GAS2.45-0.04-1.81%
COTTON81.56-1.01-1.22%
WHEAT634.50-26.25-3.97%
LIVE CATTLE122.53+2.58+2.15%
Ahuja
GlobalSys - iManufactory
Grant Barnett
Wellsfargo
 
25/01/2021 03:15:07 PM      (33 minutes ago)
The fast fashion retailer is not purchasing the stores or taking on its staff.
25/01/2021 02:41:15 PM      (1 hour ago)
Several were hurt in the incident three days ago at the Naku La pass in Sikkim, Indian media say.
25/01/2021 02:24:08 PM      (1 hour ago)
South Korean reports say that Run Hyun-woo - an acting ambassador - fled to South Korea in September.
25/01/2021 12:25:07 PM      (3 hours ago)
The head of France's scientific council suggests a third lockdown is needed amid spread of variants.
25/01/2021 10:43:09 AM      (5 hours ago)
The top ranking highlights China's growing influence on the word economic stage.
25/01/2021 10:26:08 AM      (5 hours ago)
A bushfire casts smoke over Adelaide as other parts of Australia face their worst fire risk in a year.
25/01/2021 09:57:07 AM      (5 hours ago)
Andr閟 Manuel L髉ez Obrador, 67, announces he is receiving medical treatment for the coronavirus.
25/01/2021 09:06:07 AM      (6 hours ago)
A father tells the BBC his tragic story of fleeing the conflict in Ethiopia's Tigray region.
25/01/2021 09:06:07 AM      (6 hours ago)
A female comedian's joke on national television has sparked debate on comedy and feminism in China.
25/01/2021 09:06:07 AM      (6 hours ago)
People in Lebanon describe the impact of being confined to their homes for 24 hours a day.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Q(F)T4-15 Blocks Making Machine for sale in eastern cape

Komatsu Wheel Loader Blade

12V SMD 5050 LED Strip Lignt

Pail Shape Bluetooth Speaker with Wireless Charger

Ingersoll Rand SSR Series Rotary Screw Air Compressor

PIPE ROLL FORMING MACHINE
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address