Dow Jones26,186.04+0.42%-72.38
USD - HKD7.84970.00%0.0000
Shanghai3,176.82+0.63%+6.46
USD - CNY6.7233+0.18%0.0118
Hang Seng29,624.67-0.54%+62.65
AUD - USD0.7069-0.60%-0.0043
Nikkei 22521,505.31+0.50%-3.72
USD - JPY111.3700+0.02%0.0200
FTSE 1007,391.12-0.15%+73.74
GBP - USD1.3130+0.21%0.0027
CAC 405,423.47+0.31%+17.94
EUR - USD1.1200-0.12%-0.0013
GOLD 100 OZ1,295.40+1.200.09%
SILVER15.06-0.04-0.27%
COPPER290.90-1.55-0.53%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)62.67+1.081.72%
NATURAL GAS2.69-0.02-0.74%
COTTON77.27-0.09-0.12%
WHEAT464.00+1.250.27%
LIVE CATTLE119.65+0.180.15%
Branford
Halo
Hedlund
Seb-Supor
 
20/04/2019 10:26:25 AM      (1 day ago)
The two men vying to be Ukraine's next president traded insults in a raucous debate on Friday in front of thousands of supporters before an election that could put a comedian with no political experience in charge of a country at war.
20/04/2019 10:26:25 AM      (1 day ago)
An appeals court has overturned a conviction of exiled Congolese opposition leader Moise Katumbi for real estate fraud, ruling that the trial court had been pressured by former President Joseph Kabila's government, Katumbi's lawyer said on Friday.
20/04/2019 10:26:25 AM      (1 day ago)
Remarks made by President Donald Trump show that the United States believes in the pivotal role of the Libyan National Army (LNA) in the war against terrorism, Sky News Arabia cited the LNA spokesman as saying on Friday.
20/04/2019 10:26:24 AM      (1 day ago)
The White House said on Friday that President Donald Trump spoke by phone earlier in the week and discussed "ongoing counterterrorism efforts" with Libyan commander Khalifa Haftar, leader of a military assault on the capital Tripoli in opposition to the internationally recognized government.
20/04/2019 10:26:24 AM      (1 day ago)
Brazilian President Jair Bolsonaro's resistance to the privatization of the national postal office has been broken, a senior government source told Reuters on Friday asking for anonymity because the matter remains private.
20/04/2019 10:26:24 AM      (1 day ago)
Hundreds of thousands of protesters massed around a sit-in outside Sudan's Defense Ministry on Friday to demand that the military council that ousted former president Omar al-Bashir last week hand over power to civilians.
20/04/2019 10:26:24 AM      (1 day ago)
The International Monetary Fund will grant Mozambique a $118.2 million credit facility to help it rebuild infrastructure after a devastating cyclone that killed hundreds of people and flattened whole villages, the lender said on Friday.
20/04/2019 10:26:24 AM      (1 day ago)
Venezuelan opposition leader Juan Guaido on Friday called on supporters to take to the streets on May 1 for what he called "the largest march in the history" of the South American country to keep the pressure on President Nicolas Maduro to leave power.
20/04/2019 10:26:24 AM      (1 day ago)
A year after moving to Londonderry, celebrated young Northern Ireland journalist Lyra McKee wrote about how she looked forward to "better times ahead and saying goodbye to bombs and bullets once and for all".
20/04/2019 10:26:24 AM      (1 day ago)
A 29-year-old Northern Irish journalist was shot dead during rioting in Londonderry overnight, an attack that shocked the region and police said was likely the work of Irish nationalist militants opposed to the 1998 Good Friday peace deal.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Volvo Tooth, Pin, Adapter and Segment

Custom Leatherette Paper Jewelry Boxes Set

oil circles on paper

Spiral Duct Forming Machine

estun servo drive

baumuller servo drive
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address