Dow Jones21,611.78-28.97(-0.13%)
USD - HKD7.8086-0.0016(-0.02%)
Shanghai3,237.98-6.88(-0.21%)
USD - CNY6.7670-0.0014(-0.02%)
Hang Seng26,706.09-34.12(-0.13%)
AUD - USD0.7905-0.0043(-0.54%)
Nikkei 22520,099.75-44.84(-0.22%)
USD - JPY111.7260-0.1530(-0.14%)
FTSE 1007,503.29+15.42(0.21%)
GBP - USD1.2998+0.0032(0.25%)
CAC 405,198.73-0.49(-0.01%)
EUR - USD1.1646+0.0017(0.15%)
GOLD 100 OZ1,253.60+1.500.12%
SILVER16.38+0.030.18%
COPPER274.50+2.901.06%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)47.10+0.180.38%
NATURAL GAS3.03-0.01-0.33%
COTTON68.00-0.98-1.44%
WHEAT506.25+0.500.10%
LIVE CATTLE117.08-1.80-1.54%
Branford
Halo
Intex
Seb-Tefal
 
21/07/2017 04:38:01 PM      (13 minutes ago)
BEIJING -- China's government has announced a goal of becoming a global leader in artificial intelligence in just over a decade, putting political muscle behind growing investment by Chinese companies in developing self-driving cars and other advances.
21/07/2017 04:04:01 PM      (47 minutes ago)
FRANKFURT (Reuters) - Euro zone inflation may slow more than earlier expected in the coming years but economic growth and the drop in unemployment could exceed past projections, the European Central Bank's Survey of Professional Forecasters ...
21/07/2017 04:04:01 PM      (47 minutes ago)
German industrial conglomerate Siemens AG says it's halting deliveries of power generation equipment to state-controlled companies in Russia and selling its stake in a Russian company that offers services for power plant control systems.
21/07/2017 03:19:01 PM      (1 hour ago)
German industrial group Siemens AG SIE, -0.80% said Friday that it will quit a joint-venture with a Russian power plant after four gas turbines destined for Russia were instead diverted to Crimea, Reuters reported Friday.
21/07/2017 03:12:01 PM      (1 hour ago)
On Thursday, Check Point Software Technologies (CHKP) reported better-than-expected earnings, with Apple (AAPL) iPhone chipmaker Skyworks Solutions (SWKS) on tap tonight.
21/07/2017 02:23:01 PM      (2 hours ago)
Improved euro zone data and political setbacks in the U.S. could help the euro rally. ECB held interest rates steady Thursday but pointed to plans to begin tightening discussions in September.
21/07/2017 01:28:01 PM      (3 hours ago)
FILE - In this Sept. 27, 2016 file photo, SpaceX founder Elon Musk speaks during the 67th International Astronautical Congress in Guadalajara, Mexico.
21/07/2017 12:53:05 PM      (3 hours ago)
BEIJING (AP) - China's government has announced a goal of making the country a global leader in artificial intelligence in just over a decade, putting additional political support behind growing investment by Chinese companies in developing self ...
21/07/2017 12:30:05 PM      (4 hours ago)
While the European Central Bank made few changes Thursday to its forward guidance and Mario Draghi said that policy makers were still waiting for wages and prices to match the region's improving economic growth, the common currency rallied to its ...
21/07/2017 11:55:04 AM      (4 hours ago)
China aims to make the artificial intelligence industry a "new, important" driver of economic expansion by 2020, according to a development plan issued by State Council.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

HP Honeycomb Blinds(shades) Printing Fabric, Light Filtering

Diodo emissor de luz

Photo Etching Manufacturers, Suppliers & Companies Chem Mill

GY-761D

One Layer Metal Decorated Cake Holder 30cm

Plastic Desk Calendar Holder
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address