Dow Jones27,001.98-0.08%-22.82
USD - HKD7.8438-0.02%-0.0012
Shanghai2,981.62+0.10%+2.91
USD - CNY7.0996+0.09%0.0062
Hang Seng26,905.55+0.90%+241.27
AUD - USD0.6785+0.38%0.0026
Nikkei 22522,503.97+0.14%+31.05
USD - JPY108.7700+0.01%0.0100
FTSE 1007,167.95-0.61%-43.69
GBP - USD1.2823-0.07%-0.0009
CAC 405,696.90-0.09%-5.15
EUR - USD1.1077+0.05%0.0005
GOLD 100 OZ1,491.70-2.30-0.15%
SILVER17.36-0.07-0.41%
COPPER258.75-0.20-0.08%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)52.92-0.44-0.82%
NATURAL GAS2.29-0.01-0.48%
COTTON64.73+0.19+0.29%
WHEAT516.75+3.50+0.68%
LIVE CATTLE113.88+0.43+0.37%
Chun Wo Ho
GlobalSys - iShop
Stoneage
Seb
 
17/10/2019 11:17:07 AM      (16 minutes ago)
U.S. President Donald Trump warned Turkish President Tayyip Erdogan in a letter about Turkey's incursion into Syria, "Don't be a tough guy" and "Don't be a fool!"
17/10/2019 11:17:07 AM      (16 minutes ago)
Hong Kong's Legislative Council meeting was adjourned on Thursday as pro-democracy lawmakers repeatedly heckled the city's embattled leader, Carrie Lam, with several escorted from the chamber for the second day in a row.
17/10/2019 11:00:13 AM      (33 minutes ago)
At least three people were killed and dozens injured when a magnitude 6.4 earthquake struck the southern Philippines late on Wednesday, authorities said on Thursday.
17/10/2019 10:43:13 AM      (50 minutes ago)
The U.S. State Department and Congress took aim at China on Wednesday, even as President Donald Trump hailed "goodwill" between Washington and Beijing and said he expected to sign the first phase of a trade deal with President Xi Jinping next month.
17/10/2019 10:43:13 AM      (50 minutes ago)
U.S. and Chinese trade negotiators are working on nailing down a Phase 1 trade deal text for their presidents to sign next month, U.S. Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin said on Wednesday, adding he was prepared to travel to Beijing for more meetings if necessary.
17/10/2019 10:26:17 AM      (1 hour ago)
Britain's Labour Party leader Jeremy Corbyn is set to back a second referendum on a new Brexit agreement, the Times reported on Thursday.
17/10/2019 10:26:17 AM      (1 hour ago)
Protesters set cars on fire and threw petrol bombs at police in the Spanish city of Barcelona on Wednesday, intensifying unrest sparked by the sentencing of Catalan separatist leaders who had sought to declare an independent state.
17/10/2019 10:26:17 AM      (1 hour ago)
U.S. Secretary of State Mike Pompeo will travel to Jerusalem and Brussels after his visit to Turkey on Thursday with Vice President Mike Pence, the State Department said on Wednesday.
17/10/2019 10:26:17 AM      (1 hour ago)
U.S. President Donald Trump on Wednesday said the United States was "going to try to work it out" with Turkey regarding its assault into northeastern Syria, but U.S. sanctions would be "devastating" if discussions with Ankara do not go well.
17/10/2019 10:26:17 AM      (1 hour ago)
Pulling with smooth, steady strokes along a rowing course on an artificial lake, South Korean Paralympic hopeful Ha Jae-hun is the picture of calm determination, but it has taken him four years and 21 rounds of surgery to find this peace.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

(N-butyl)thiophosphoric triamide/NBPT

Heinemann Circuit Breaker

Kawasaki Piston Pump

N-TRIDECANE (D28, 98%)

Chiller/Chilled System

Fuji Molded Case Circuit Breakers
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address