Dow Jones25,628.90-2.37%-623.34
USD - HKD7.8449+0.03%0.0023
Shanghai2,863.57-1.17%-33.86
USD - CNY7.1475+0.73%0.0519
Hang Seng25,680.33-1.91%-499.00
AUD - USD0.6758+0.03%0.0002
Nikkei 22520,261.04-2.17%-449.87
USD - JPY105.9100+0.49%0.5200
FTSE 1007,094.98-0.47%-33.20
GBP - USD1.2240-0.21%-0.0026
CAC 405,356.92+0.56%+30.05
EUR - USD1.1117-0.24%-0.0027
GOLD 100 OZ1,536.00-1.60-0.10%
SILVER17.67+0.11+0.63%
COPPER255.00+1.25+0.49%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)54.48+0.31+0.57%
NATURAL GAS2.18+0.03+1.25%
COTTON57.66-0.55-0.94%
WHEAT475.50-2.25-0.47%
LIVE CATTLE99.40-1.70-1.68%
Celton
FrontPage Left Side Banner 2
Castlespring
Starbay
 
26/08/2019 04:40:10 PM      (1 hour ago)
As U.S. and Taliban negotiators push to wrap up talks aimed at securing the withdrawal of foreign forces from Afghanistan, Taliban sources say a pact will not mean an end to fighting with the U.S.-backed Afghan government.
26/08/2019 04:40:10 PM      (1 hour ago)
Iran has sold the oil from a tanker released by Gibraltar after weeks in the custody of British Royal Marines and the vessel's owner will decide on its next destination, IRIB news agency quoted an Iranian government spokesman as saying on Monday.
26/08/2019 04:40:10 PM      (1 hour ago)
Jakarta, the current capital, sits on swampy land and is gradually sinking below sea level.
26/08/2019 04:23:08 PM      (1 hour ago)
Iran has deployed a naval destroyer with long-range cruise missile systems to the Gulf of Aden to provide security for Iranian ships traveling through the region, state-run Press TV reported on Monday.
26/08/2019 04:23:07 PM      (1 hour ago)
Rights activists and relatives urged Thailand on Monday to investigate the death of an insurgent suspect who went into a coma after interrogation at an army camp in the southeast Asian nation's largely Malay-Muslim south.
26/08/2019 04:23:07 PM      (1 hour ago)
Conservative radio show host Joe Walsh faces an uphill battle to win over his party.
26/08/2019 04:06:09 PM      (2 hours ago)
An Iranian tanker at the center of a confrontation between Washington and Tehran is no longer recorded as heading for Turkey, Refinitiv Eikon shipping data showed on Monday, having switched to a Turkish destination at the weekend.
26/08/2019 04:06:09 PM      (2 hours ago)
Indonesia plans to move its capital to Borneo island from Jakarta, a crowded, polluted city on the north coast of Java island which is slowly sinking, the president said on Monday.
26/08/2019 03:49:07 PM      (2 hours ago)
U.S. President Donald Trump said on Monday he wanted to see a strong Iran and was not seeking regime change in Tehran, adding that the way Iranians were being forced to live was unacceptable.
26/08/2019 03:49:07 PM      (2 hours ago)
Congo's prime minister announced a new government on Monday, eight months after President Felix Tshisekedi won an election, with around two thirds of posts going to allies of former president Joseph Kabila.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Rubber Tracks

Sugar & Salt Bags

Tungsten carbide rods 

CAT 330 excavator track idlers

Ceftiofur Sodium

Automatic Temperature Control Integrated Oil Press
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address