Dow Jones28,135.38+0.01%+3.33
USD - HKD7.7972-0.10%-0.0078
Shanghai2,967.68+1.78%+51.98
USD - CNY6.9852-0.27%-0.0192
Hang Seng27,687.76+2.57%+693.62
AUD - USD0.6876-0.48%-0.0033
Nikkei 22524,023.10+2.55%+598.29
USD - JPY109.3800+0.06%0.0700
FTSE 1007,353.44+1.10%+79.97
GBP - USD1.3331+1.29%0.0170
CAC 405,919.02+0.59%+34.76
EUR - USD1.1121-0.08%-0.0009
GOLD 100 OZ1,481.20+8.90+0.60%
SILVER17.01+0.06+0.37%
COPPER278.10-1.55-0.55%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)60.07+0.89+1.50%
NATURAL GAS2.30-0.03-1.37%
COTTON66.80-0.37-0.55%
WHEAT532.50+2.25+0.42%
LIVE CATTLE127.55+2.45+1.96%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
GlobalSys - HRM
Product Top Banner
Seb-Supor
 
14/12/2019 08:32:10 AM      (15 minutes ago)
New rail timetables come in on Sunday, with more and speedier services promised on some routes.
14/12/2019 08:15:15 AM      (32 minutes ago)
The King of Bollywood sat down with Talking Movies?Tom Brook in front of a live audience.
14/12/2019 08:15:15 AM      (32 minutes ago)
Kenyan Stanley Ngara gives out free condoms in his bid to encourage safe sex and lower HIV rates.
14/12/2019 07:58:40 AM      (48 minutes ago)
The search operation resumes near White Island volcano after one body was spotted in the water.
14/12/2019 07:24:47 AM      (1 hour ago)
Canada's Agriculture Ministry should move more quickly to help farmers harmed by protectionist measures imposed by other nations, Prime Minister Justin Trudeau said on Friday.
14/12/2019 07:07:48 AM      (1 hour ago)
Lawyers for Quadriga users say there are "questionable circumstances" behind Gerald Cotten's death.
14/12/2019 06:33:10 AM      (2 hours ago)
Big polluting countries faced last-ditch pressure from smaller nations on Friday to show serious commitment to averting catastrophic climate change as negotiators battled to salvage a result from a fraught U.N. summit in Madrid.
14/12/2019 06:16:17 AM      (2 hours ago)
The breakaway Turkish Cypriot cabinet has designated an airport on the disputed island as a base for Turkish drones escorting ships seeking hydrocarbons in the eastern Mediterranean, a news agency said, a move likely to increase tension with the European Union.
14/12/2019 06:16:16 AM      (2 hours ago)
Promises have been made and plans put in place that will have an effect on your finances after the election.
14/12/2019 05:25:15 AM      (3 hours ago)
New Zealand police said on Saturday they would search in the waters near the volcanic White Island in their attempts to retrieve two remaining bodies, following a fatal eruption earlier this week.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Copeland ZB Series Scroll Compressor

Ingersoll Rand air compressor Transmission

o.T., Aquarell

"Varadero Plaia", 2017

Drilling Bit

Pillow 
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address