Dow Jones26,687.65+0.98%+259.33
USD - HKD7.7506-0.02%-0.0012
Shanghai3,367.97+1.75%+57.96
USD - CNY6.9809+0.08%0.0057
Hang Seng24,458.13-0.56%-137.22
AUD - USD0.7116-0.38%-0.0027
Nikkei 22522,195.38+2.24%+485.38
USD - JPY106.0700+0.23%0.2400
FTSE 1006,032.85+2.29%+135.09
GBP - USD1.3065-0.15%-0.0020
CAC 404,875.93+1.93%+92.24
EUR - USD1.1753-0.21%-0.0025
GOLD 100 OZ1,990.50+4.60+0.23%
SILVER24.47+0.25+1.03%
COPPER291.15+4.35+1.52%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)41.10+0.83+2.06%
NATURAL GAS2.11+0.31+17.23%
COTTON63.86+1.20+1.92%
WHEAT521.00-10.25-1.93%
LIVE CATTLE108.18+0.30+0.28%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
GlobalSys - iManufactory
IRIS
Starbay
 
04/08/2020 01:27:10 AM      (1 hour ago)
Saniniu Laizer sells a Tanzanite stone for $2 million (?.5m), months after a similar find.
04/08/2020 01:27:10 AM      (1 hour ago)
This comes weeks after the embattled former king was linked to an investigation into alleged corruption.
04/08/2020 01:10:08 AM      (1 hour ago)
President Alexander Lukashenko has kept Belarus in an iron grip, but protests have intensified.
04/08/2020 01:10:08 AM      (1 hour ago)
Firms should have six weeks' worth of post-Brexit drug stockpiles by the end of 2020, the government says.
04/08/2020 12:36:09 AM      (1 hour ago)
Several carnivorous animals have almost disappeared from areas set up to protect giant pandas.
04/08/2020 12:36:09 AM      (1 hour ago)
Other Chinese-owned software could face difficulties in the US, if TikTok ban goes ahead.
04/08/2020 12:19:11 AM      (2 hours ago)
The firm says new travel restrictions have triggered hundreds of thousands of holiday cancellations.
03/08/2020 11:45:10 PM      (2 hours ago)
Other species have almost disappeared from areas set up to protect giant pandas.
03/08/2020 11:28:08 PM      (3 hours ago)
The firm says new travel restrictions have triggered hundreds of thousands of holiday cancellations.
03/08/2020 09:46:07 PM      (4 hours ago)
Pablo Morrugares is at least the fourth journalist to be killed in Mexico this year.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Sumitomo Gear Pump

Parker Seals Rings

Yuken Solenoid Valve / Yuken Hydraulic Valve

Dwyer Level Transmitter

RCA Cable

Hand Sprayer OS-768D
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address