Dow Jones24,462.94-0.82%-201.95
USD - HKD7.8440+0.00%0.0003
Shanghai3,071.54-1.47%-45.83
USD - CNY6.2965+0.28%0.0174
Hang Seng30,418.33-0.94%-290.11
AUD - USD0.7669-0.04%-0.0003
Nikkei 22522,162.24-0.13%-28.94
USD - JPY107.7200+0.06%0.0600
FTSE 1007,368.17+0.54%+39.25
GBP - USD1.4002+0.01%0.0002
CAC 405,412.83+0.39%+21.19
EUR - USD1.2285-0.02%-0.0003
GOLD 100 OZ1,338.30-10.50-0.78%
SILVER17.16-0.08-0.47%
COPPER315.55+0.150.05%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)68.40+0.070.10%
NATURAL GAS2.74+0.082.92%
COTTON84.73+1.912.25%
WHEAT477.25-13.50-2.83%
LIVE CATTLE103.73+0.730.70%
GlobalSys - CRM
GlobalSys - HRM
P. Gopaldas
RHK
 
23/04/2018 06:13:14 AM      (2 minutes ago)
PARIS (Reuters) - France's lower house on Sunday approved by a large majority a controversial law that tightens asylum rules after tense debates that created the first cracks within President Emmanuel Macron's party.
23/04/2018 06:13:13 AM      (3 minutes ago)
Updated at 5:51 p.m. ET. The welfare reform package proposed by Nicaraguan President Daniel Ortega that set off days of deadly violence has been canceled, according to Reuters: "In an address on national television, Ortega said the board of Nicaragua's
23/04/2018 06:13:13 AM      (3 minutes ago)
Ivana Trump Calls Don Jr.'s Cheating Scandal 'Distressing' But Says She Doesn't Know Many Loyal Men. Maria Pasquini. April 22, 2018 04:36 PM. Ivana Trump is sympathetic to the reports that her son Donald Trump Jr. allegedly had an affair while married
23/04/2018 06:13:13 AM      (3 minutes ago)
President Donald Trump tempered his optimism on North Korea on Sunday, saying that “only time will tell” how things turn out, as U.S. lawmakers sounded skeptical about promises made by Pyongyang ahead of possible historic talks between the countries
23/04/2018 06:13:13 AM      (3 minutes ago)
A manhunt is underway for a naked gunman who opened fire at suburban Tennessee Waffle House early Sunday, killing four people before a patron wrestled the gun away from him, police said. Travis Reinking stormed a Waffle House restaurant in Nashville
23/04/2018 06:02:16 AM      (13 minutes ago)
ASUNCION (Reuters) - The candidate from Paraguay's ruling Colorado Party easily won Sunday's presidential election, according to an exit poll that pointed toward another five years of pro-business policies in the major soy producer.
23/04/2018 06:02:14 AM      (13 minutes ago)
Violent anti-government protests in Nicaragua continue for a fifth day, and show no signs of slowing down. A local human rights group, the Nicaraguan Human Rights Office (Cenidh), says more than 20 people have been killed. President Daniel Ortega's
23/04/2018 06:02:14 AM      (13 minutes ago)
(CNN) In less than a week, North Korean leader Kim Jong Un will meet South Korean President Moon Jae-in at the demilitarized zone (DMZ) that divides the two countries. The landmark summit, the first time leaders of the two countries have met since 2007
23/04/2018 05:51:16 AM      (24 minutes ago)
The low sound of taps drifted from St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church in Dover Plains, N.Y., on Saturday, honoring a man who gave 30 years to the U.S. Coast Guard and 20 more to the state of Connecticut before he and his adoptive daughter were slain
23/04/2018 05:51:16 AM      (24 minutes ago)
Managua (AFP) - Days of clashes between protesters and security forces in Nicaragua have killed at least 24 people, a rights group said Sunday, as looting also gripped parts of the Central American country. The unrest erupted Wednesday over pension
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Atlas Copco Air Compressor Spare Parts

Juki Ke2060 Ejector 40001266 From China Supplier

Adult Insert Liner (OEM/Private Label)

100W 200W 300W LED Linear High Bay Light Hanging

Tee Grid Ceiling

PP Nonwoven Fabric Plant
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address