Dow Jones24,065.59+0.65%+155.75
USD - HKD7.8452+0.02%0.0019
Shanghai2,570.42+0.00%+0.08
USD - CNY6.7559-0.08%-0.0051
Hang Seng26,902.10+0.27%+71.81
AUD - USD0.7204+0.04%0.0003
Nikkei 22520,442.75-0.55%-112.54
USD - JPY108.5900-0.08%-0.0900
FTSE 1006,875.73-0.28%-19.29
GBP - USD1.2872+0.09%0.0011
CAC 404,801.26+0.32%+15.09
EUR - USD1.1412-0.01%-0.0001
GOLD 100 OZ1,291.00+2.600.20%
SILVER15.64+0.020.13%
COPPER266.80+3.351.26%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)52.19+0.080.15%
NATURAL GAS3.48-0.02-0.57%
COTTON72.66+0.300.41%
WHEAT514.25+3.250.63%
LIVE CATTLE127.43+0.750.59%
Branford
FrontPage Left Side Banner 2
Mundial Co. Limited
Wellsfargo
 
16/01/2019 04:23:10 PM      (19 minutes ago)
With the clock ticking ahead of Britain's scheduled exit from the European Union at the end of March, German Foreign Minister Heiko Maas said on Wednesday the "time for playing games" was over after London's rejection of a withdrawal agreement.
16/01/2019 04:23:10 PM      (19 minutes ago)
The United States and Britain have conducted their first joint naval drills in the disputed South China Sea since China built island bases there, the two navies said on Wednesday, as Washington seeks help from allies to keep pressure on Beijing.
16/01/2019 04:23:10 PM      (19 minutes ago)
The European Union should allow Britain to extend the formal exit process from the European Union to allow the country more time to decide how it wants to leave the bloc, Germany's economy minister Peter Altmaier said on Wednesday.
16/01/2019 04:23:09 PM      (19 minutes ago)
Armed Zimbabwean police arrested activist pastor Evan Mawarire at his home on Wednesday and were to charge him with inciting public violence following protests that left three people dead this week, his lawyer said.
16/01/2019 04:23:09 PM      (19 minutes ago)
The Northern Irish party that props up British Prime Minister Theresa May's minority government does not believe an extension of the period which Britain has to leave the European Union is necessary, Democratic Unionist Party Nigel Dodds said on Wednesday.
16/01/2019 04:23:09 PM      (19 minutes ago)
Prime Minister Theresa May's government faced a no confidence vote on Wednesday after the crushing defeat of her Brexit divorce deal by parliament left Britain's exit from the European Union in disarray just 10 weeks before it is due to leave.
16/01/2019 04:23:09 PM      (19 minutes ago)
The head of the business lobby group says a delay to Brexit is more likely now, to avoid a no-deal departure.
16/01/2019 04:06:08 PM      (36 minutes ago)
Kenya's president said early on Wednesday that security forces had killed all four militants who stormed an upscale hotel complex in Nairobi the previous day, in an attack that killed at least 14 people.
16/01/2019 04:06:08 PM      (36 minutes ago)
A second Brexit referendum is just "hypothesis" for now, said French European Affairs Minister Nathalie Loiseau, addressing speculation after Britain's parliament rejected British Prime Minister Theresa May's Brexit deal.
16/01/2019 04:06:08 PM      (36 minutes ago)
An uneasy calm returned to Zimbabwe's main cities on Wednesday but businesses and schools remained closed and mobile networks enforced a government internet shutdown on the final day of a national strike triggered by a steep rise in fuel prices.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Leeson Motor

Ingersoll Rand Type 30 Reciprocating Air Compressor

Hitech TPAD-80A3GI Touch Screen

20 Kw Air Source Heat Pump

pump element 1 418 325 157 plunger 1325-157

Ingersoll Rand SIERRA Series Rotary Screw Air Compressor
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address