Dow Jones25,444.34+0.26%+64.89
USD - HKD7.8419+0.05%0.0036
Shanghai2,550.47+2.58%+64.05
USD - CNY6.9290-0.12%-0.0086
Hang Seng25,561.40+0.42%+106.85
AUD - USD0.7119+0.28%0.0020
Nikkei 22522,532.08-0.56%-126.08
USD - JPY112.5500+0.30%0.3400
FTSE 1007,049.80+0.32%+22.81
GBP - USD1.3076+0.45%0.0058
CAC 405,084.66-0.63%-32.13
EUR - USD1.1514+0.53%0.0061
GOLD 100 OZ1,228.70-1.40-0.11%
SILVER14.65+0.050.34%
COPPER277.80+3.151.13%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)69.12+0.470.68%
NATURAL GAS3.25+0.051.54%
COTTON77.92-0.13-0.17%
WHEAT514.75+1.750.34%
LIVE CATTLE116.78-0.40-0.34%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
GlobalSys - iGarment
Virage
GlobalSys - PDM
World stock markets Stock Futures
20/10/2018 12:09:57
Dow Index 25,444.34 +0.26% +64.89
S&P 500 2,767.78 -0.04% -1.00
Nasdaq 7,449.03 -0.48% -36.11
Shanghai 2,550.47 +2.58% +64.05
Nikkei 225 22,532.08 -0.56% -126.08
Hang Seng Index 25,561.40 +0.42% +106.85
TSEC 11,553.83 -0.31% -35.38
FTSE 100 7,049.80 +0.32% +22.81
CAC 40 5,084.66 -0.63% -32.13
S&P TSX 15,470.10 +0.43% +65.97
S&P/ASX 200 5,939.49 -0.05% -2.92
IBEX 35 Index 8,892.10 +0.03% +2.50
EUR - USD 1.1514 +0.53% 0.0061
USD - JPY 112.5500 +0.30% 0.3400
GBP - USD 1.3076 +0.45% 0.0058
CAD - USD 1.3104 +0.15% 0.0019
USD - HKD 7.8419 +0.05% 0.0036
USD - CNY 6.9290 -0.12% -0.0086
AUD - USD 0.7119 +0.28% 0.0020
3 Month 2.30% +14 (2.26) 6.19 %
6 Month 2.47% +11 (2.40) 4.58 %
12 Month 2.66% +10 (2.58) 3.88 %
2 Year 2.90% +11 (99.71) 0.11 %
5 Year 3.05% +9 (99.22) 0.09 %
10 Year 3.19% +13 (97.34) 0.13 %
30 Year 3.38% +17 (92.97) 0.18 %
Index
UBS BLOOMBERG CMCI 959.10 +1.92 0.20%
S&P GSCI 2,798.80 +11.50 0.41%
RJ/CRB Commodity 203.35 +0.57 0.28%
Rogers Intl 2,520.97 +6.92 0.27%
Precious Metals
GOLD 100 OZ (USD/t oz.) 1,228.70 -1.40 -0.11%
SILVER (USD/t oz.) 14.65 +0.05 0.34%
Industrial Metals
COPPER (USD/lb.) 277.80 +3.15 1.13%
Energy
CRUDE OIL (Brent) (USD/bbl.) 79.78 +0.49 0.61%
GASOLINE RBOB (USD/gal.) 191.39 +2.28 1.19%
HEATING OIL (USD/gal.) 230.20 +0.71 0.31%
NATURAL GAS (USD/MMBTU) 3.25 +0.05 1.54%
CRUDE OIL (WTI) (USD/bbl.) 69.12 +0.47 0.68%
Agriculture
COCOA (USD/MT) 2,162.00 +17.00 0.79%
CORN (USD/bu.) 367.00 -3.75 -1.02%
COTTON NO.2 (USD/lb.) 77.92 -0.13 -0.17%
WHEAT (CBT) (USD/bu.) 514.75 +1.75 0.34%
Livestock
LIVE CATTLE (USD/lb.) 116.78 -0.40 -0.34%
Dow Index 25,428.00 +47.00 0.18%
S&P 500 2,767.50 -4.75 -0.17%
Nasdaq 7,106.50 -31.25 -0.44%
Shanghai
Nikkei 225 22,460.00 -70.00 -0.31%
Hang Seng Index 25,468.00 +10.00 0.04%
TSEC
FTSE 100 7,025.00 +17.50 0.25%
CAC 40 5,099.90 -16.60 -0.33%
S&P TSX
S&P/ASX 200
IBEX 35 Index 8,904.10 +10.00 0.11%
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

10 Degree Glass Lens For Xicato Chips

Ladies Comfortable Silicone Strap Gasket Swimming Safety Gog

Flower promoter--biostimulants

Liebherr Tooth, Pin and Adapter

Stage Follow Spot,350W LED Follow Spot Light

smoke machine,fog generator,Low Fog Machine
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address